Get Discount

Ricerca Avanzata

Brand

Models

Categories level 2

Manufacturer

Our webstore uses cookies to offer a better user experience and we recommend you to accept their use to fully enjoy your navigation.

 Be fan

Be fan of our Facebook page and get $5.00 discount!

 Be fan

If you are not logged in to Facebook, please first log in and then refresh this page before clicking the Like button. Otherwise, you will not get your voucher.

Categories

Privacy policy

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it. This notice is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 - Code regarding personal data protection to those who interact with the web services of this site for the protection of personal data. The informative notice applies only to this site and not to other Web sites accessed via links. The informative notice is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose. The recommendation and a brief description of its purpose can be found on other pages of this site.

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.

The "owner" of their treatment is:

666Carbon Srl
Via Lino Zanussi 3 
Zona industriale San Mauro 
33050 Pavia di Udine (Udine)
P.IVA: 02835060308

methods of treatment

The personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use of them and unauthorized access.

Rights of the concerned customers

Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003). Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. Requests should be addressed to the Owner.

Place and data processing

The processing connected to this site's web services takes place at the offices of the Data Controller and are only handled by technical personnel of the same, or others charged with occasional maintenance operations. No data from the web service is communicated or spread. The personal information provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (bulletins, CD-ROMs, newsletters, annual reports, answers to questions, deeds and provisions, etc.) are used only to perform the service or assistance requested and they are disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose (of the publications of the Guarantor published delivery service by the Presidency of the Council of Ministers-Department for information and publishing).


Type of data:

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users. In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.


Data provided voluntarily by users

The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message. Specific summary information will be reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

Optional supply of data

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms or indicated in contacts to request the sending of informative material or other communications. Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request. It must be remembered that in some cases (not the ordinary management of this site) the Authority may request information under Article 157 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003, in order to control the processing of personal data. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine.

cookies treat

What is a cookie?

Cookies are small text files placed in your browser's memory or device when you visit a website or display a message. Cookies allow a website to recognize a particular device or browser. There are many functions that cookies play. For example, they can help you remember your user name and preferences, analyze the performance of our website, or enable us to recommend content that we believe are most relevant to you.

There are several types of cookies:

Site technical Cookies

They are set by the site you're visiting. This type of cookies allows us to remember your preferences. Expire at the end of your browser session and allow us to link your actions during that particular browser session.

Third-party Cookies

They are set by a third party site separate from the site you're visiting. We use cookies to provide advertisements that we believe relevant for you based on your interests.

How we use cookies on our site:

When you visit or interact with our site, our services, applications, tools or messaging, us or our authorized service providers may use cookies to store information and help us provide a better experience, faster or safer. In our website we use cookies and similar tools to enhance their performance and improve the user experience. This document explains how this is done.

What types of cookies are used on our website?

Our cookies have different functions. It is necessary for the operation of our services, help us to improve our performance, provided some extra features, or help us to provide relevant, targeted ads. We use cookies or similar technologies that remain on our devices during the active session time on your browser and cookies and similar technologies that remain on your device for a longer period (persistent).

1. Cookies set by our site

Cookie Name

Cookie purpose

Operating life

APE_Cookie

Needed to map the site

Session

PSDOTCOM42

session cookie to the user settings

Session

Session_id

It collects the identification of the user's session

Session

__cookielaw

Used to track the cookie acceptance

Session


2. Third-part Cookies

We allow third parties to serve dedicated cookie. For example, like many companies, we use Google Analytics to monitor traffic on our website. We can also use third-party cookies to help with market research, conversion tracking, to improve the functionality of the site and for monitoring compliance with the terms and conditions and our copyright policy.

If you reside in the European Union and would like to learn more about how advertisers use these types of cookies or how to choose not to receive them, you can visit the site www.youronlinechoices.eu. If you reside in the United States and want to know more, visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ site.

2.1) analysis cookies

Set by

Cookie name

Cookie purpose

Operating life

Google Analytics

_utma; _utmb; _utmc; _utmv; _utmz

Analyzes the activities of the site and its traffic

Between session times and two years

Universal Analytics di Google

_ga

Users and visitors can fill out a form to contact us for help requests or complaints

max 2 years

We may use cookies to evaluate the performance of our Web sites, services, and tools of our applications, as part of our analytical practices, in order to help us understand how our visitors use our sites, determine whether they interact using the our messaging, if an item or display a link, or to improve the content of our web site, services, or tools of our applications.

2.2)social networks Cookies

Services of the site can be added third-party applications, so that users can share content on social networks. "Share this page" can be one of these applications.

granted by

Cookie name

Cookie purpose

Operating life

Static.ak.facebook.com

Act; Csm; Datr; Fr; Locale; p

Third-party cookies set by Facebook. Allow you to control the "Follow us on Facebook" button "Like", collect connection settings.

Session

s-static.ak.facebook.com

Act; C_user; Csm; Datr; Fr; Locale; Lu; P; Presence; S; xs

The third-party cookies set by Facebook. Allow you to control the "Follow us on Facebook" button "Like", collects the language settings and allows you to share the page. "S" and "Xs" are cookies for the "Like" button on Facebook. They are useful for this feature on prestashop.com

Session

Facebook.com

Act; C_user; Csm; Datr; Fr; Locale; Lu; P; Presence; S; xs

They collect information that help them to identify your Facebook ID and control the function Facebook "Follow us on Facebook" button "I like it," collects the language settings and allows you to share the page. For more information: Facebook Privacy policy

Session

Google Plus

PREF, NID, HSID, SSID, APISID, SAPISID, SS, SID

These cookies are used by the widget, and for the sharing of content on Google +. For more information: Google privacy policy

Session

Twitter

guest_id, auth_token_session, secure_session, twll, remember_checked, k, __utm

These cookies are used by the widget, and for the sharing of content on Twitter. For more information: Twitter Privacy policy

Session

2.3) Tracking email


Our e-mail messages may contain a "web beacon pixels" to check for any clicks on the link within the email. The "web beacons, pixel" will be deleted when you delete the email that contains it. If you do not want to receive the "web beacons pixels", you need to unsubscribe from our newsletter.


How can I manage cookies

You can freely capture, delete or disable these technologies if your browser, installed application or device permits. If you reject cookies you will lose a lot of functionality and we can not guarantee a proper and smooth functioning of the site. For more information on how you can lock, delete or disable these technologies, please check your browser or device settings.

Follow the instructions to enable or disable cookies on your browser:


Google Chrome

For more information on cookies on Chrome, please refer to the following page from Google: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647


Microsoft Internet Explorer

For more information on setting cookies on Internet Explorer, refer to the following Microsoft page: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-GB/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies


Mozilla Firefox

For more information on cookies in Mozilla Firefox, please refer to the following Mozilla page http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Enabling%20and%20disabling%20cookies


Opera

For more information on cookies on Opera, refer to the following Opera Software page http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/


Safari Apple OSX

For more information on cookies on Safari, refer to the following Apple page http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/3.0/en/9277.html

The list above considers the major browsers in use. For all other browsers please refer to the respective sites of proprietary software companies.


Fast shipping times in Europe
Free shipping over 500,00€ (only Italy)
Phone orders and assistance +39 328 7048103